текст ошибки


Tank container for cryogenic cargoes, size code 42, type K7. Certification by the Russian Maritime Register of Shipping confirms compliance with stringent safety requirements and permits unrestricted sea, rail and road transport.
Contact us for more information about this product.
Tank container C75D43RSThe tank assembly consists of an aluminium inner vessel and an aluminium-alloy outer jacket. Multilayer vacuum insulation surrounds the inner vessel. An adsorbent and hydrogen getter maintain the vacuum over time. The insulation comprises highly reflective shields separated by low-conductivity spacers on the outer surface of the inner vessel.
A comprehensive protection system ensures safety and reliability. A rupture-disc safety device responds immediately to excessive pressure, while fire-safe valves with automatic pneumatic actuators isolate pipelines in an emergency. A reinforced full frame provides strength and durability. Twelve ambient vaporisers maintain stable gas generation during normal liquefied-gas handling.
Multilayer vacuum insulation is central to the cryogenic tank's performance. It minimises heat ingress for efficient, safe transport. Reflective layers separated by ultra-low-conductivity spacers under high vacuum provide exceptionally low cargo evaporation rates. This allows flexible logistics, long storage periods and multimodal transport without critical pressure increases or loss of valuable cargo.
| Gas transported | At temperature | Filling ratio / maximum cargo weight | Reference holding time |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitrogen UN1977 | -196℃ | 70%, 24400kg | 46 days |
| Oxygen UN1073 | -183℃ | 50%, 24400kg | 47 days |
| Argon UN1951 | -186℃ | 40%, 24400kg | 34 days |
| Methane UN1972 | -161℃ | 82%, 14965kg | 80 days |
| Methane UN1972 | -161℃ | 90%, 16425kg | 59 days |
| Methane UN1972 | -161℃ | 95%, 17338kg | 28 days |

Shut-off valve 09240.5050.11

Shut-off valve 09240.6550.12

Shut-off valve 09241.1050.21.1

Shut-off valve 09241.1550.14.1

Shut-off valve 09241.2550.14.1

Shut-off valve 09241.4050.14.1

Shut-off valve 09241.5050.14.1

Shut-off valve 09241.6550.15.1

Check valve 09256

09259.5050.10 filter

Safety valve 09260

Changeover device 09263.3250.10