текст ошибки


Tank container for cryogenic cargoes, size code 5M, type K7. Approved cargoes are refrigerated liquefied gases of hazard class 2 (refrigerated liquefied methane) covered by UN portable tank instruction T75.
Contact us for more information about this product.
Tank container C75A50The tank assembly consists of an aluminium inner vessel and a stainless steel outer jacket. Multilayer vacuum insulation surrounds the inner vessel. An adsorbent and hydrogen getter maintain the vacuum over time. The insulation comprises highly reflective shields separated by low-conductivity spacers on the outer surface of the inner vessel.
The tank includes pre-installed interfaces and a mounting platform for quick connection of an external pump unit. Ambient vaporisers maintain stable gas generation during normal liquefied-gas handling.
Multilayer vacuum insulation is central to the cryogenic tank's performance. It minimises heat ingress for efficient, safe transport. Reflective layers separated by ultra-low-conductivity spacers under high vacuum provide exceptionally low cargo evaporation rates. This allows flexible logistics, long storage periods and multimodal transport without critical pressure increases or loss of valuable cargo.

Shut-off valve 09240.5050.11

Shut-off valve 09240.6550.12

Shut-off valve 09241.1050.21.1

Shut-off valve 09241.1550.14.1

Shut-off valve 09241.2550.14.1

Shut-off valve 09241.4050.14.1

Shut-off valve 09241.5050.14.1

Shut-off valve 09241.6550.15.1

Check valve 09256

09259.5050.10 filter

Safety valve 09260

Changeover device 09263.3250.10